Skip to content

Gen 1

#PokémonType1Type2Max CPCaptureFlee(PvE)StaminaAttackDefense(PvP)StaminaAttackDefense
001BulbasaurGrassGrass TypePoison111520%10%128118111000
002IvysaurGrassPoison169910%7%155151143000
003VenusaurGrassPoison27205%5%190198189000
004CharmanderFirefireNullnull98020%10%11811693000
005CharmeleonFirefireNullnull165310%7%151158126000
006CharizardFirefireFlyingFlying28895%5%186223173000
007SquirtleWaterwater
Nullnull94620%10%12794121000
008WartortleWaterwater
Nullnull148810%7%153126155000
009BlastoiseWaterwater
Nullnull24665%5%188171207000
010 CaterpieBugBugNullnull3750%20%1285555000
011MetapodMetapodBugBugNullnull45025%9%1374580000
012ButterfreeButterfreeBugBugFlyingFlying
182712%6%155167137000
013WeedleWeedleBugBugPoisonpoison45650%20%1206350000
014KakunaKakunaBugBugPoisonpoison43225%9%1284675000
015BeedrillBeedrillBugBugPoisonpoison184612%6%163169130000
016PidgeyPidgeyNormalNormalFlyingFlying
68050%20%1208573000
017:"Pidgeotto"PidgeottoNormalNormalFlyingFlying
119425%9%160117105000
018PidgeotPidgeotNormalNormalFlyingFlying
212912%6%195166154000
019RattataRattataNormalNormalNullnull73450%20%10210370000
020RaticateRaticateNormalNormalNullnull173020%7%146161139000
021SpearowNormalNormalFlyingFlying
79850%15%12011260000
022FearowNormalNormalFlyingFlying
99720%7%163182133000
023EkansPoisonpoisonNullnull92750%15%11111097000
024ArbokPoisonpoisonNullnull192120%7%155167153000
025PikachuElectricElectricNullnull93820%10%11111296000
026RaichuElectricElectricNullnull218210%6%155193151000
027SandshrewGroundGround
Nullnull126150%10%137126120000
028SandslashGroundGround
Nullnull237420%6%181182175000
029Nidoran♀PoisonpoisonNullnull81650%15%1468689000
030NidorinaPoisonpoisonNullnull130925%7%172117120000
031NidoqueenPoisonpoisonGroundGround
248812%5%207180173000
032Nidoran♂PoisonpoisonNullnull86050%15%13010576000
033NidorinoPoisonpoisonNullnull139325%7%156137111000
034NidokingPoisonpoisonGroundGround
256712%5%191204156000
035ClefairyFairyFairyNullnull115530%10%172107108000
036ClefableFairyFairyNullnull243710%6%216178162000
037VulpixFirefireNullnull88330%10%11696109000
038NinetalesFirefireNullnull227910%6%177169190000
039JigglypuffNormalNormalFairyFairy72450%10%2518041000
040WigglytuffNormalNormalFairyFairy192620%6%29515690000
041ZubatPoisonpoisonFlyingFlying
66750%20%1208373000
042GolbatPoisonpoisonFlyingFlying
197620%7%181161150000
043OddishGrassGrassPoisonpoison122860%15%128131112000
044GloomGrassGrassPoisonpoison168130%7%155153136000
045VileplumeGrassGrassPoisonpoison255915%5%181202167000
046ParasBugBugGrassGrass101840%15%11112199000
047ParasectBugBugGrassGrass185920%7%155165146000
048VenonatBugBugPoisonpoison100450%15%155100100000
049VenomothBugBugPoisonpoison208220%7%172179143000
050DiglettGroundGround
Nullnull67650%10%6710978000
051DugtrioGroundGround
Nullnull155720%6%111167134000
052MeowthNormalNormalNullnull74850%15%1209278000
053PersianNormalNormalNullnull168920%7%163150136000
054PsyduckWaterwater
Nullnull110650%10%13712295000
055GolduckWaterwater
Nullnull245020%6%190191162000
056MankeyFightingFighting
Nullnull116450%10%12014882000
057PrimeapeFightingFighting
Nullnull228820%6%163207138000
058GrowlitheFirefireNullnull124330%10%14613693000
059ArcanineFirefireNullnull302910%6%207227166000
060PoliwagWaterwater
Nullnull82950%15%12010182000
061PoliwhirlWaterwater
Nullnull141925%7%163130123000
062PoliwrathWaterwater
FightingFighting258612%5%207182184000
063AbraPsychicPsychicNullnull134250%99%9319582000
064KadabraPsychicPsychicNullnull205925%7%120232117000
065AlakazamPsychicPsychicNullnull305710%5%146271167000
066MachopFightingFighting
Nullnull127850%10%17213782000
067MachokeFightingFighting
Nullnull203125%7%190177125000
068MachampFightingFighting
Nullnull305610%5%207234159000
069BellsproutGrassGrassPoisonpoison103350%15%13713961000
070WeepinbellGrassGrassPoisonpoison161125%7%16317292000
071VictreebelGrassGrassPoisonpoison243112%5%190207135000
072TentacoolWaterwater
Poisonpoison104050%15%12097149000
073TentacruelWaterwater
Poisonpoison242220%7%190166209000
074GeodudeRockRockGroundGround
129350%10%120132132000
075GravelerRockRockGroundGround
189725%7%146164164000
076GolemRockRockGroundGround
294912%5%190211198000
077PonytaFirefireNullnull169740%10%137170127000
078RapidashFirefireNullnull246115%6%163207162000
079SlowpokeWaterwater
PsychicPsychic122650%10%20710998000
080SlowbroWaterwater
PsychicPsychic254520%6%216177180000
081MagnemiteElectricElectricSteelSteel136250%10%93165121000
082MagnetonElectricElectricSteelSteel248520%6%137223169000
083Farfetch'dNormalNormalFlyingFlying
123630%9%141124115000
084DoduoNormalNormalFlyingFlying
120050%10%11115883000
085DodrioNormalNormalFlyingFlying
236220%6%155218140000
086SeelWaterwater
Nullnull97150%9%16385121000
087DewgongWaterwater
IceIce198520%6%207139177000
088GrimerPoisonpoisonNullnull137450%10%19013590000
089MukPoisonpoisonNullnull275720%6%233190172000
090ShellderWaterwater
Nullnull108050%10%102116134000
091CloysterWaterwater
IceIce254720%6%137186256000
092GastlyGhostGhostPoisonpoison122940%10%10218667000
093HaunterGhostGhostPoisonpoison196320%7%128223107000
094GengarGhostGhostPoisonpoison287810%5%155261149000
095OnixRockRockGroundGround
110120%9%11185232000
096DrowzeePsychicPsychicNullnull104050%10%15589136000
097HypnoPsychicPsychicNullnull209020%6%198144193000
098KrabbyWaterwater
Nullnull156150%15%102181124000
099KinglerWaterwater
Nullnull282920%7%146240181000
100VoltorbElectricElectricNullnull101050%10%120109111000
101ElectrodeElectricElectricNullnull209920%6%155173173000
102ExeggcuteGrassGrassPsychicPsychic117550%10%155107125000
103ExeggutorGrassGrassPsychicPsychic301420%6%216233149000
104CuboneGroundGround
Nullnull101940%10%13790144000
105MarowakGroundGround
Nullnull183515%6%155144186000
106HitmonleeFightingFighting
Nullnull257620%9%137224181000
107HitmonchanFightingFighting
Nullnull233220%9%137193197000
108LickitungNormalNormalNullnull141120%9%207108137000
109KoffingPoisonpoisonNullnull121450%10%120119141000
110WeezingPoisonpoisonNullnull229320%6%163174197000
111RhyhornGroundGround
Nullnull165150%10%190140127000
112RhydonGroundGround
Nullnull31795%6%233222171000
113ChanseyNormalNormalNullnull125520%9%48760128000
114TangelaGrassGrassNullnull223840%9%163183169000
115KangaskhanNormalNormalNullnull258620%9%233181165000
116HorseaWaterwater
Nullnull105650%10%102129103000
117SeadraWaterwater
Nullnull209320%6%146187156000
118GoldeenWaterwater
Nullnull115250%15%128123110000
119SeakingWaterwater
Nullnull216220%7%190175147000
120StaryuWaterwater
Nullnull115750%15%102137112000
121StarmieWaterwater
PsychicPsychic258420%6%155210184000
122Mr.MimePsychicPsychicFairyFairy222830%9%120192205000
123ScytherBugBugFlyingFlying
270630%9%172218170000
124JynxIceIcePsychicPsychic5550%9%163223151000
125ElectabuzzElectricElectricNullnull233420%9%163198158000
126MagmarFirefireNullnull239420%9%163206154000
127PinsirBugBugNullnull295930%9%163238182000
128TaurosNormalNormalNullnull262030%9%181198183000
129MagikarpWaterwater
Nullnull27470%15%852985000
130GyaradosWaterwater
Flying
339110%7%216237186000
131LaprasWaterwater
IceIce26415%9%277165174000
132DittoNormalNormalNullnull83220%10%1349191000
133EeveeNormalNormalNullnull107140%10%146104114000
134VaporeonWaterwater
Nullnull311412%6%277205161000
135JolteonElectricElectricNullnull288812%6%163232182000
136FlareonFirefireNullnull302912%6%163246179000
137PorygonNormalNormalNullnull172040%9%163153136000
138OmanyteRockRockWaterwater
154440%9%111155153000
139OmastarRockRockWaterwater
278615%5%172207201000
140KabutoRockRockWaterwater
137040%9%102148140000
141KabutopsRockRockWaterwater
271315%5%155220186000
142AerodactylRockRockFlyingFlying
278320%9%190221159000
143SnorlaxNormalNormalNullnull32255%9%330190169000
144ArticunoIceIceFlyingFlying
30513%10%207192236000
145ZapdosElectricElectricFlyingFlying
35273%10%207253185000
146MoltresFirefireFlyingFlying
34653%10%207251181000
147DratiniDragonDragonNullnull100440%9%12111991000
148DragonairDragonDragonNullnull178010%6%156163135000
149DragoniteDragonDragonFlyingFlying
37925%5%209263198000
150MewtwoPsychicPsychicNullnull41786%10%214300182000
Skip to toolbar